Below is a list of all of our active Bible Adventure Classes for the 2017-2018 school year. This list is alphabetized by the name of the school.

To enroll your child in Bible Adventure, you can request a permission form from your child’s school or you can enroll online by CLICKING HERE.

 

School District Grades Day Time Frame START date Location
Adamstown Elementary School Cocalico School District 3-5 Wednesday 11:40-12:40 9/20/2017 Gehman’s Mennonite Church
Akron Elementary School Ephrata School District 3-4 Thursday 12:00-1:15 9/21/2017 Akron Church of the Brethren
Bart-Colerain Elementary Solanco Schoo District 3-5 Thursday 2:15-3:25 9/21/2017 Colerain Baptist Church
Benjamin Chambers Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-5 Thursday 9:15-10:15 9/21/2017 Bethel Assembly of God
Brecknock Elementary School Eastern Lancaster County School District 3-6 Tuesday 2:25-3:25 9/19/2017 Pine Grove Church
Brownstown Elementary School Conestoga Valley School District 3-6 Thursday 2:25-3:25 9/21/2017 Ebenezer Evangelical Congregational Church
Buchanan Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-5 Tuesday 1:20-2:20 9/19/2017 First Baptist Church
Canadochly Elementary School Eastern York School District 3-5 Thursday 2:00-3:00 9/21/2017 Zion United Methodist Church
Central Fulton Elementary School Central Fulton Area School District 3-5 Wednesday 12:40-1:40 (5th); 1:40-2:40 (3rd & 4th) 9/20/2017 The Alumni Community Building
Central Fulton High School Central Fulton Area School District 6-8 Tuesday 1:45-2:45 9/19/2017 McConnellsburg Fire Company
Chambersburg Area Middle School South Chambersburg Area School District 6-8 Thursday 7:55-8:55 (AM) 9/21/2017 Zion Covenant Church
Chambersburg Area Middle School South Chambersburg Area School District 6-8 Tuesday 2:45-5:30 9/19/2017 Fourth St. Church of the Brethren
Clermont Elementary School Solanco School District 3-5 Wednesday 2:30-3:40 9/20/2017 Mechanic Grove Church of the Brethren
Conewago Elementary School Northeastern School District 3 Tuesday 11:40-12:40 9/19/2017 Quickel’s Lutheran Church
Dallastown Intermediate School Dallastown Area School District 4-6 Wednesday 1:45-3:00 9/20/2017 Salem United Church of Christ
Denver Elementary School Cocalico School District 3-5 Wednesday 11:20-12:20 9/20/2017 Trinity United Methodist Church
Devers Elementary School York City School District 3-5 Tuesday 2:00-3:00 9/19/2017 Madison Ave. Church of the Brethren
Dillsburg Elementary School Northern York County School District 3-5 Tuesday 1:00-2:00 9/19/2017 St Paul’s Lutheran Church
Dover Middle School Dover School District 7-8 Thursday 1:00-2:00  9/21/2017 Dover Assembly of God
Dover Elementary School Dover School District 3-6 Tuesday 1:00-2:00 9/19/2017 Dover Assembly of God
Dover Intermediate School Dover School District 7-8 Wednesday 1:00-2:00 9/14/2016 Salem United Church of Christ
Eastern York Middle School Eastern York School District 6-8 Monday 1:15-2:30 9/18/2017 Susquehanna Grace Community Church
Eisenhower Elementary School Camp Hill School District 3-5 Thursday 1:40-2:40 9/21/2017 Camp Hill Church of God
Elmwood Elementary School  Mechanicsburg School District  3-5 Wednesday 1:10-2:10 9/20/2017  Immanuel CMA
Fairview Elementary School Waynesboro Area School District 3-6 Tuesday 2:10-3:10 9/19/2017 Fairview Ave Brethren in Christ
Falling Spring Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-5 Wednesday 2:15-3:15 9/6/2017 Grace Brethren Church
Fayetteville Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-5 Thursday 9:10-10:10 9/21/2017 St. Paul Lutheran Church
Ferguson Elementary & CIA  York City School District 3-5 Tuesday 1:45-2:45 9/19/2017 York Grace Brethren Church
Forbes Road Elementary School Forbes Road Area School District 3-6 Wednesday 2:05-3:05 9/20/2017 Mt Tabor Church of the Nazarene
Forge Road Elementary Palmyra Area School District 3-5 Thursday 1:00-2:00 9/21/2017 Victory Christian Fellowship
Grandview Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-5 Wednesday 2:00-3:00 9/20/2017 Greenvillage Church of God
Green Ridge Elementary School Cumberland Valley School District 3-5 Tuesday 12:45-1:45 9/19/2017 Young’s United Methodist Church
Greencastle Antrim Elementary School Greencastle Area School District 3 Wednesday 12:15-1:15 9/20/2017 Otterbein United Brethren Church
Greencastle Antrim Elementary School Greencastle Area School District 4-5 Wednesday 1:00-1:55 (4th); 2:00-2:50 (5th) 9/20/2017 Otterbein United Brethren Church
Greencastle Antrim Middle School Greencastle Area School District 6-8 Monday 2:30-5:00 9/18/2017 Otterbein United Brethren Church
Guilford Hills Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-5 Thursday 9:50-10:50 9/21/2017 St. Paul Lutheran Church
Hamilton Heights Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-5 Thursday 1:15-2:15 (3rd) & 2:15-3:15 (4th & 5th) 9/21/2017 Hamilton Heights God’s Missionary Church
Hancock Elementary After-School Program Washington County School District 3-5 Thursday 2:10-4:15 9/21/2017 Hancock Elementary School
Hannah Penn York City School District 3-5 Monday 1:45-2:45 9/18/17 York Christian Missionary Alliance
Hans Herr Elementary School Lampeter Strasburg School District 3-5 Wednesday 2:00-3:00 9/20/2017 Lampeter United Methodist Church
Helen Thackston Charter School 6-7 Tuesday 1:45-2:45  9/19/2017 Unity Church of God in Christ
Hooverville Elementary School Waynesboro Area School District 3-6 Wednesday 2:20-3:20 9/20/2017 Crosswalk Church
Jackson Elementary School York City School District 3-5 Monday 1:45-2:45 9/18/2017 York Christian Missionary Alliance
James Buchanan Middle School Tuscarora Area School District 6-8 Tuesday 3:30-5:30 9/19/2017 Joy El Camps & Retreats
James Burd Elementary School/Shippensburg Intermediate Shippensburg Area School District 3-5 Tuesday 1:45-2:45 (3rd); 1:55-2:55 (4th & 5th) 9/19/2017 Shippensburg First Church of God
Kreutz Creek Elementary School Eastern York School District 3-5 Thursday 2:05-3:05 9/21/2017 Valley View Alliance Church
Leib Elementary School Dover School District 3-6 Wednesday 10:00-11:00 9/20/2017 New Creation Community Church
Lurgan Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-5 Thursday 2:15-3:15 9/21/2017 Lurgan United Brethren Church
Marion Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-5 Tuesday 2:15-3:15 9/19/2017 Heidelberg Church
Mercersburg Elementary School Tuscarora Area School District 3-5 Monday 12:45-1:45 9/18/2017 Mercersburg First Church of God
Montgomery Elementary School Tuscarora Area School District 3-5 Monday 12:45-1:45 9/18/2017 Mercersburg First Church of God
Mountain View Elementary School Tuscarora Area School District 3-5 Friday 12:05-1:05 (3rd); 12:35-1:35 (4th & 5th) 9/22/2017 Fort Loudon United Methodist Church
Mount Wolfe Elementary School Northeastern School District 3 Wednesday 9:10-10:10 9/19/2017 Mount Wolf Community Church
Mowrey Elementary School Waynesboro Area School District 3-5 Thursday 1:55-2:55 (4th & 5th) & 2:25-3:25 (3rd) 9/21/2017 Five Forks BIC Church
Nancy Grayson Elementary School Shippensburg Area School Distict 3 Thursday 9:30-10:30 9/29/2017 St Peter’s AME Church
New Franklin Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-5 Friday 2:00-3:00 9/15/2017 New Franklin Assembly of God Church
Newberry Elementary School West Shore School District 3-5 Wednesday 2:00-3:00 9/20/2017 Paddletown St Paul’s United Methodist Church
North Salem Elementary School Dover Area School District 3-6 Thursday 1:30-2:30 9/21/2017 Salem United Church of Christ
Northern Elementary School Northern York County School District 3-5 Tuesday 11:30-12:30 9/19/2017 St Paul’s Lutheran Church
Northern York Middle School Northern York County School District 6-8 Tuesday 1:30-2:30 9/19/2017 Franklintown United Brethren Church
Northside Elementary School Palmyra Area School District 3-5 Thursday 12:00-1:00 9/21/2017 Victory Christian Fellowship
Orendorf Elementary Northeastern School District 3 Wednesday 9:10-10:10 9/19/2017 Mount Wolf Community Church
Paradise Elementary School Spring Grove School District 3-4 Wednesday 2:00-3:00 9/20/2017 Paradise Holtzschwamm EC Church
Pleasant View Elementary School Red Lion Area School District 3-6 Wednesday 2:10-3:10 9/20/2017 Pleasant View Brethren in Christ Church
Providence Elementary School Solanco School District 3-5 Thursday 9:15-10:25 9/21/2017 New Providence Church of God
Quarryville Elementary School Solanco School District 3-5 Tuesday 2:35-3:35 9/19/2017 Memorial United Methodist Church
Reamstown Elementary School Cocalico School District 3-5 Thursday 11:30-12:30 9/21/2017 East Cocalico Church of the Brethren
Red Mill Elementary West Shore School District 3-5 Thursday 2:20-3:20 9/21/2017 Yocumtown Church of God
Scotland Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-5 Friday 1:35-2:35 9/08/2017 Mt Pleasant United Brethren Church
Shallow Brook Intermediate School Northeastern School District 4-6 Thursday 1:00-2:00 9/21/2017 Greater Grace Church
Shalom Christian Academy private school 3-6 Shalom Christian Academy
Shaull Elementary School Cumberland Valley School District 3-5 Tuesday 1:05-2:05 9/19/2017 Young’s United Methodist Church
Shippensburg Area Middle School Shippensburg Area School District 6-8 Tuesday 2:40-5:00 9/19/2017 Shippensburg Church of the Brethren
Shippensburg Intermediate School/ James Burd Elementary Shippensburg Area School District 3-5 Tuesday 1:45-2:45 (3rd); 1:55-2:55 (4th & 5th) 9/19/2017 Shippensburg First Church of God
South Hamilton Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-5 Tuesday 1:45-2:45 (3rd); 2:00-3:00 (4th & 5th) 9/19/2017 Pleasant View Mennonite Church
South Hanover Elementary School Lower Dauphin School District 3-5 Wednesday 12:15-1:15 9/20/2017 Union Deposit United Methodist Church
South Mountain Elementary School Northern York County School District 3-5 Thursday 1:00-2:00 9/21/2017 Dillsburg Community Church
Southern Fulton Elementary School Southern Fulton Area School District 3-5 Wednesday 8:20-9:30 (3rd); 9:40-10:50 (4th);
12:05-1:15 (5th)
9/20/2017 Needmore Bible Church
Southern Fulton Elementary School Southern Fulton Area School District 6 Wednesday 1:20-2:30 9/20/2017 Needmore Bible Church
Southern Fulton Jr/Sr High School Southern Fulton Area School District 7-12 Tuesday 3:15-5:00 9/19/2017 Warfordsburg Presbyterian Church
Southern Huntingdon High School Southern Huntingdon Area School District 6-8 Thursday 1:34-2:30 9/21/2017 Heritage Baptist Church
Spring Farm Elementary School Southern Huntingdon Area School District 3-5 Friday 1:30-2:40 9/22/2017 Calvary Independent Baptist Church
Spring Forge Intermediate School Northeastern School District 4-6 Tuesday 1:20-2:20 9/19/2017 Manchester Assembly of God
Spring Grove Intermediate School Spring Grove School District 5-6 Thursday 1:25-2:25 9/21/2017 Christ’s American Baptist
Spring Grove Middle School Spring Grove School District 7-8 Tuesday 1:25-2:25 9/19/2017 VFW Spring Grove
St Thomas Elementary School Tuscarora School District 3-5 Thursday 12:10-1:05 (3rd); 12:50-1:40 (4th & 5th) 9/21/2017 St Thomas Volunteer Fire Dept
Stevens Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-5 Friday 9:10-9:55 (3-1 & 5-2) 9/22/2017 Cedar Street Mennonite Church
Stevens Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 4-5 Friday 9:55-10:40 (4-1 & 5-1) 9/22/2017 Cedar Street Mennonite Church
Stevens Elementary School Chambersburg Area School District 3-4 Friday 10:40-11:25 (3-2 & 4-2) 9/22/2017 Cedar Street Mennonite Church
Summitview Elementary School Waynesboro Area School District 3-5 Wednesday 12:45-1:45 (4th); 1:05-2:05 (3rd & 5th) 9/20/2017 LCBC Church
Trimmer Elementary School West York Area School District 4-5 Thursday 11:30-12:30 9/21/2017 Shiloh Church of the Open Door
Warm Springs Intermediate School Morgan County School District 3-5 Monday 3:20-5:00 9/18/2017 Weslyan Chapel
Warm Springs Middle School Morgan County School District 6-8 Monday 3:20-5:00 9/18/2017 Weslyan Chapel
Waynesboro Area Middle School Waynesboro Area School District 6-8 Tuesday 2:50-4:30 9/19/2017 Jesus Alive Ministries
Weigelstown Elementary School Dover Area School District 3-6 Wednesday 1:00-2:00 9/20/2017 St David’s Evangelical Congregational Church
Wellsville Elementary School Northern York County School District 3-5 Thursday 11:50-12:50 (3rd); 12:25-1:25 (4th & 5th) 9/21/2017 Grace United Methodist Church
Wrightsville Elementary School Eastern York School District 3-5 Thursday 2:00-3:00 9/21/2017 Wrightsville Assembly of God
York Haven Elementary School Northeastern School District 3 Thursday 11:30-12:30 9/21/2017 Cassel’s Church